Events
-
Feb 1 Tue
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Boys JV Basketball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (North Central High School Main Gym Court 1)
- Girls Freshman Basketball - CANCELED 4 PM – 5:30 PM
- Boys Varsity Basketball 5:30 PM – 7 PM (North Central High School Main Gym Court 1)
- Girls JV Basketball 5:30 PM – 7 PM (North Central High School Aux Gym)
- Superintendent Search Community Forums 6 PM (Tues. 2/1, 6pm at Central Valley High School Theater, 821 S Sullivan Rd Wed, 2/2, 6pm at University High School Theater, 12420 E 32nd Ave)
- Boys Freshman Basketball 7 PM – 8:30 PM (North Central High School Aux Gym)
- Girls Varsity Basketball 7 PM – 8:30 PM (North Central High School Main Gym Court 1)
-
Feb 2 Wed
- SPIRIT WEEK! ------> Throwback to your Favorite Era
- Superintendent Search Community Forums 6 PM (Tues. 2/1, 6pm at Central Valley High School Theater, 821 S Sullivan Rd Wed, 2/2, 6pm at University High School Theater, 12420 E 32nd Ave)
-
Feb 3 Thu
- SPIRIT WEEK! ------> Under Cover
- Wrestling JV Districts 5 PM – 9 PM (TBA)
- Girls Varsity Gymnastics 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Mead Gymnastics Center)
-
Feb 4 Fri
- SPIRIT WEEK! ------> Rep your Team!
- Wrestling 4A Sub-Regional Boys Varsity Wrestling (TBA)
- Boys JV Basketball 4 PM – 5:15 PM (Gonzaga Preparatory School Scarpelli Gymnasium)
- Girls Freshman Basketball 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Gonzaga Preparatory School Alumni Gym)
- Boys Varsity Basketball 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Gonzaga Preparatory School Scarpelli Gymnasium)
- Girls JV Basketball 5:30 PM – 6:45 PM (Gonzaga Preparatory School Alumni Gym)
- Boys Freshman Basketball 7 PM – 8:15 PM (Gonzaga Preparatory School Alumni Gym)
- Girls Varsity Basketball 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Gonzaga Preparatory School Scarpelli Gymnasium)
-
Feb 5 Sat
- Wrestling 4A Sub-Regional Boys Varsity Wrestling (TBA)
- GSL JV Gymnastics District Meet 11 AM – 3 PM (Mead Gymnastics Center)
-
Feb 7 Mon
-
Feb 8 Tue
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- SPIRIT WEEK! ------> STINKY SNEAKER T DAY!!!! 3 PM – 4 PM
- Stinky Sneaker - Girls Varsity Basketball 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Spokane Arena)
- Stinky Sneaker - Boys Varsity Basketball 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Spokane Arena)
-
Feb 10 Thu
- Districts - Girls Varsity Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Kamiakin High School)
-
Feb 11 Fri
- Panorama Survey Due!!
- Wrestling - 4A Regional Tournament Boys Varsity (Redmond, WA Schedule Here: https://www.wiaa.com/subcontent.aspx?SecID=319 )
-
Feb 12 Sat
- Wrestling - 4A Regional Tournament Boys Varsity (Redmond, WA Schedule Here: https://www.wiaa.com/subcontent.aspx?SecID=319 )
- Districts - Gymnastics 3:30 PM – 8 PM (Sammamish High School )
- NEW TIME: Districts - Boys Varsity Basketball 5 PM – 6:30 PM (CV Main Gym )
-
Feb 15 Tue
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Boys Tennis Informational Meeting 2:20 PM – 3:30 PM (Coach Flodin's room, D105)
- Girls Tennis Informational Meeting 2:20 PM – 3:30 PM (Coach Proszek's room, C114)
- Districts Boys Varsity Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Kamiakin High School Gym)
-
Feb 16 Wed
- Baseball Informational Meeting 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Coach Kern's Room - P109)
-
Feb 17 Thu
- Club Picture Day
- Boys Varsity Basketball - Districts 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Mead High School Gym)
-
Feb 18 Fri
- STATE- Wrestling Boys Varsity Wrestling (Tacoma, WA)
-
Feb 19 Sat
- STATE- Wrestling Boys Varsity Wrestling (Tacoma, WA)
- Girls Varsity Gymnastics 11:30 AM (Mead Gymnastics Center)
- DISTRICTS- Boys Varsity Basketball 3:30 PM – 5 PM (Spokane Arena | Opponent: Richland High School)
-
Feb 20 Sun
- Spring Musical: FOOTLOOSE (Matinee) 2 PM – 4 PM (Central Valley Performing Arts Center)
-
Feb 21 Mon
-
Feb 22 Tue
- 2022-23 Course Registration in Advisory (Modified Schedule)
- Choir Auditions | A'Cappella & Chamber (Room E104 | See Mrs.Parker-Carver for audition form and audition times.)
- T24 Tuesday - Dress in your Post Secondary Wear (Trade, 2 or 4-year College, Military)
- Boys Golf Info Meeting 2:20 PM – 3 PM (Coach Spencer's Room, A101)
-
Feb 23 Wed
- Choir Auditions | A'Cappella & Chamber (Room E104 | See Mrs.Parker-Carver for audition form and audition times.)
-
Feb 24 Thu
- Choir Auditions | A'Cappella & Chamber (Room E104 | See Mrs.Parker-Carver for audition form and audition times.)
-
Feb 25 Fri
- Choir Auditions | A'Cappella & Chamber (Room E104 | See Mrs.Parker-Carver for audition form and audition times.)
- Girls Tennis Informational Meeting 2:20 PM – 3 PM (Coach Proszek's Room C114)
-
Feb 26 Sat
- REGIONALS: Boys Varsity Basketball 6 PM – 7:30 PM (University High School)
Loading...